CV

Education

 

Ma in Cinematography NFTS

 

 Feature Films

 

8 MINUTES IDLE

Director: Mark Simon Hewis /Producer: Sarah Cox

Production Company: Film Council, BBC Films, Matador

 

DECOY BRIDE

2nd Unit DOP and B Camera Operator

Director: Sheree Folkson/ Producer: Robert Bernstein, Douglas Rae, Paul Ritchie, Matt Delargy

Production Company: Decoy Productions Ltd

 

ALL GOOD CHILDREN

2nd Unit DOP and B Camera operator

Director: Alicia Duffy / Producer: Jonathon Cavendish, Tom Dercourt, Sophie Erbs, Ed Guiney, Andrew Lowe, Patrick Quintet, Tora Young

Production Company: Caveman Films, Artemis Productions, Cinema Defacto, Element Pictures

 

TV Drama

SICK NOTE 2

Director: Matt Lipsey / Producer: Sarah Fraser

Production Company: King Burt Productions/Sky

 

CALL THE MIDWIFE

Director: Lisa Clarke / Producer: Annit Tricklbank

Production Company: Neal Street Productions/BBC

 

WASTED

Director: Tom Marshall / Producer: Phil Bowker

Production Company: Angeleye Media/Channel 4

 

THE FIVE

2nd Unit DOP

Director: Zoe Stewart / Producer: Karen Lewis

Production Company: Red Productions/Sky

 

EVERMOOR

Director: Chris Cottam / Producer: Tim Compton

Production Company: Lime Pictures for Disney

 

ACMS

Director: Chris Shepherd / Producer: Adrian sturges

Production Company: Channel 4

 

DATES

Director: Sarah Walker / Producer: Bradley Adams

Production Company: Balloon for channel 4

 

THE CRASH

Director: Sarah Walker / Producer: Nick Pitt

Production Company: Darlow Smithson Productions, BBC3

 

DR WHO CHRISTMAS SPECIAL- THE SNOWMEN

Main Unit Dailies

Director: Saul Metzstein / Producer: Marcus Wilson

Production Company: BBC

 

MY FAT MAD TEENAGE DIARY

Main Unit Dailies

Director: Tim Kirkby / Producer: Matthew Bouch

Production Company: Tiger Aspect

 

DR WHO- SERIES 7 EP 1 PREQUEL

Director: Saul Metzstein / Producer: Denise Paul

Production Company: BBC

 

DR WHO – LAST DAY OF THE PONDS

Director: Saul Metzstein / Producer: Denise Paul

Production Company: BBC

 

DR WHO – CHILDREN IN NEED

Director: Richard Senior / Producer: Poppy Walmsley

Production Company: BBC

 

DR WHO – CHRISTMAS SPECIAL 2011

2Nd Unit DOP

Director: Marcus Wilson / Producer: Marcus Wilson

Production Company: BBC

 

DR WHO – LETS KILL HITLER

Opening Sequence

Director: Richard Senior / Producer: Marcus Wilson

Production Company: BBC

 

RANDOM

Main Unit Dailies

Director: Debbie Tucker Green / Producer: Kate Norrish

Production Company: Hillbilly Films, Channel 4

 

DR WHO – CHRISTMAS SPECIAL 2010

Main Unit Dailies

Director: Toby Haynes / Producer: Sanne Wohlenberg

Production Company: BBC

 

SILENT WITNESS – Series 14 Eps 5 & 6

Main Unit Dailies

Director: Keith Boak / Richard Burrell

Production Company: BBC

 

SILENT WITNESS – Series 14 Eps 1 & 2

Main Unit Dailies

Director: Sue Tully / Producer: Richard Burrell

Production Company: BBC

 

DR WHO – Series 11.1 Eps 12 & 13

2ND Unit

Director: Toby Haynes / Producer:

Production Company: BBC

 

MI HIGH

2ND Unit & Main Unit Dailies

Director: Simon Hook and Richard Elson / Producer: Alison Jackson

Production Company: Kudos

 

FIVE DAYS 2

2ND Unit and Main Unit Dailies

Director: Peter Hoar and Toby Haynes / Producer: Caroline Skinner

Production Company: BBC

 

FREAK

Director: Clair Breton / Producer: Wayne Henry and Josie Ward

Production Company: Fremantle Media

 

THE CUT

Main Unit Dailies

Director: Sarah Walker and Laura Smith / Producer: Sarah Walker and Pete Gibbons

Production Company: BBC Switch

 

SILENT WITNESS – Series 13 Block 4- Shadows

2ND Unit

Director: Farren Blackburn / Producer: Ruth Kenley-Letts

Production Company: BBC

 

HOLBY CITY – Series 11 Eps 18 & 19

Director: Michael Buffong / Jane Wallbank

Production Company: BBC

 

YOUNG DRACULA – Series 2

Director: Jos Agnew, Craig Lines and Maurice Hutchinson / Producer: Mia Jupp

Production Company: BBC

Welsh Bafta – Best Childrens Drama 2008

 

YOUNG DRACULA - Series 1

Director: Joss Agnew and Pip Broughton

Production Company: BBC / Producer: Mia Jupp

RTS Award – Best Childrens Drama 2007

 

BAD GIRLS– Series 13

Main Unit Dailies

Director: Lance Kneeshaw and Jim Loach

Production Company: Shed Productions

 

DREAM TEAM–  Series 9

Director: Peter Hoar, Joss Agnew, Marcus D.F White, Mark Walker, Ritta Leena Lynn and Maurice Hutchinson / Producer: Sean Glynn

Production Company: Hewland International

 

DREAM TEAM–  Series 8 Eps 30 & 32

Director: Ritta Leena Lynn and Marcus D.F White / Producer: Sean Glynn

Production Company: Hewland International

 

Short Films

 

BULLIES

Director: Vesna Cudic / Producer: Anya Nakov

Production Company: Independent

 

THE APPOINTMENT

Director: J Blakeson / Producer: Sacha Guttenstein

Production Company: Film Council

 

PITCH PERFECT

Director: J Blakeson / Producer: Sacha Guttenstein

Production Company: Film Council

 

ZOLTAN THE GREAT

Director: Robbie Samuels / Producer: Thomas Benski

Production Company: Film Council

 

SARAH......SMILE

Director: Mark Tonderai / Producer: Zoe Stewart

Production Company: Shona Films

 

PERFECT

Director: Sally Arthur

Production Company: Blackwater Productions

 

 CITY PARADISE

Director: Gaelle Denis / Producer: Erika Forzy and Emma Philips

Production Company: Passion Pictures, Channel 4

Bafta Nominated Animation Short Film 2005

 

SAFE HOUSE

Director: Mark Tonderai / Producer: Zoe Stewart

Production Company: Shona films

 

SPINNAKER LEECH

Director: Mark Simon Hewis

Production company: RCA

 

TWINFANTS

Director: Toby Haynes / Producer: Tora Young

Production Company: NFTS

 

 Commercials

 

BLACKBERRY

Director: Reuben Dangoor / Producer: Christian Gill

Production Company: Pretzel Films

 

TESCO'S CHRISTMAS 2011

2nd Unit

Director: Neil Harris / Producer: Ben Roberts

Production Company: Smuggler

 

ENRAPTURE VIP

Director: Jason Arber / Producer: Natalie Busuttil

Production Company: Wyld Stallyons

 

LOVEHONNEY – The Sexual Happiness People

Director: Mark Simon Hewis / Producer: Oliver Kendall

Production Company: Home

 

HARDY'S- COME DINE WITH ME IDENT

Director: Jason Arber / Producer: Natalie Busuttil

Production Company: Wyld Stallyons

 

 

ECHO FALLS WINE – COME DINE WITH ME IDENT

Director: Jason Arber / Producer: Natalie Busuttil

Production Company: Wyld Stallyons

 

CITROEN

Director: SSSR

Production Company: Passion Pictures

 

CHANNEL 5 IDENT

Director: Jason Arber / Producer: Natalie Busutil

Production Company: Wyld Stallyons

 

UNITED AIRLINES

Director: Gaelle Denis / Producer: Belinda Blacklock

Production Company: Passion Pictures

 

ALL BRAN

Director: Sarah Cox

Production Company: Th1ng

 

PIER ONE

Director: Gaelle Denis / Producer: Erika Forzy

Production Company: Passion Pictures

 

CONDOMI

Director: Steve Smith

Production Company: Trunk and MTV

 

Music Videos

 

FRYARS-INMY ARMS

Director: Mark Walker / Producer: Jason Arber

Production Company: Phantom Limb

 

LOGAN WILSON-SKY

Director: Adam Jenkins

Production Company: Independant

 

SUNSHINE

Director: Steve Smith

Production Company: Trunk

 

DRAG QUEEN

Director and Producer: Emile Guertin

Production Company: Ralph’s Film

 

Corporate

 

TOPSHOP CHRISTMAS 2011

Director: Lucy Bridger / Producer: Michelle Kreidemann

Production Company: Pretzel Films

 

NETWORK RAIL-A DAY IN THE LIFE

Director: Jamie Maule-FFinch / Producer: Tom Ford

Production Company: Pretzel Films

 

F1 VIRAL

Director: Giles Ripley / Producer: Felicia Craddock

Production Company: Pretzel Films

 

VIRGIN – PROJECT BECKS TRAINING

Director: Giles Ripley / Producer: Victoria Barret

Production Company: Pretzel Films

 

NATIONAL GRID

Director: Giles Ripley / Producer: Tom Ford

Production Company: Pretzel Films

 

FRUITSHOOT

Director: Jake Dypka /  Producer: Felicia Craddock

Production Company: Pretzel Films

 

WHISTLES XMAS 2010

Director: Jake Dypka Producer: Felicia Craddock

Production Company: Pretzel Films

 

CANON EUROPE

Director: Matt Fretwell and Giles Ripley / Producer: Felicia Craddock

Production Company: Pretzel Films

 

 

NOKIA

Director: Hadi Hajaig

Production Company: Cavewall Films

 

SYMBIAN

Director: Hadi Hajaig

Production Company: Cavewall Films

 

CELEBRATION AND FOOD

Director and Producer: Caroline Waldron

Production Company: Digital Vision

 

BUSISNESS

Director and Producer: Caroline Waldron

Production Company: Digital Vision

 

BEAUTY

Director and Producer: Caroline Waldron

Production Company: Digital Vision

 

Documentary

 

CONGO'S CHILDREN

Director and Producer: Lovinsa Kumar

Production Company: Mosaic Films